Croom 50M/50K/15M Fools Run 50 Mile

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2010


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Andrew Robinson         Gainesville  FL        67   26 ***** M 20-29    6:21:17.3                       
       2    Andy Nicol              Vancouver              59   50 ***** M 50-59    6:58:24.4                       
       3    Ryan Thomas             Riverview  FL          81   25     1 M 20-29    7:13:14.4                       
       4    Ali Turfe               Ann Arbor  MI         177   46     1 M 40-49    7:15:09.7                       
       5    Alphonso Rodriguez      Pembroke Pines  FL     68   20     2 M 20-29    7:37:38.0                       
       6    Brian O'Lavin           Tampa  FL              60   35     1 M 30-39    7:39:19.2                       
       7    Rick Schultz            Morriston  FL          71   48     2 M 40-49    8:12:22.1                       
       8    Stephanie Miller        Lawrenceville  GA      57   30 ***** F 30-39    8:13:29.0                       
       9    Dave Carver             London  ONTARIO        14   48     3 M 40-49    8:16:14.8                       
      10    Jon Docs                Tampa  FL              19   46     4 M 40-49    8:24:40.1                       
      11    Michelle Proch          Sarasota  FL           94   22     1 F 20-29    8:31:51.9                       
      12    Richard Garcia          Clermont  FL           28   29     3 M 20-29    8:35:25.7                       
      13    Jose Moreno             Fort Gordon  GA        58   36     2 M 30-39    8:44:54.9                       
      14    Axel Reyes              Carolina  PR           66   48     5 M 40-49    8:51:09.1                       
      15    Marc St. Angelo         Orlando  FL            78   42     6 M 40-49    9:00:17.6                       
      16    Steve Wheeler           Altamonte Springs      86   51     1 M 50-59    9:09:20.6                       
      17    Dave Melrose            Dunedin  FL            53   38     3 M 30-39    9:11:36.1                       
      18    Daniel Mickey           Toms River  NJ         55   42     7 M 40-49    9:12:59.8                       
      19    Andy Barrett            Tampa  FL              92   43     8 M 40-49    9:17:36.5                       
      20    Seven Lachnicht         Gainesville  FL        47   48     9 M 40-49    9:24:55.9                       
      21    Israel Sosa             Miami Beach  FL        75   51     2 M 50-59    9:25:02.2                       
      22    Scott Boe               Temple Terrace  FL      9   43    10 M 40-49    9:26:20.8                       
      23    Marla Buechner          Jupiter  FL            12   55 ***** F 50-59    9:27:55.0                       
      24    Sergio Radovcic         Delray Beach  FL       64   36     4 M 30-39    9:31:11.8                       
      25    Michael Mata            Miami  FL              50   37     5 M 30-39    9:36:19.2                       
      26    Erin Troy               Maitland  FL           82   27     2 F 20-29    9:37:54.2                       
      27    Robert Pope             Hobe Sound  FL         91   69     1 M 60-69    9:38:35.0                       
      28    Nigel Wall              Port Of Spain          84   54     3 M 50-59    9:45:16.8                       
      29    John Izzo               Bradenton  FL          42   60     2 M 60-69    9:46:40.6                       
      30    David House             Tampa  FL              39   29     4 M 20-29    9:50:33.9                       
      31    Brian McCarren          Sarasota  FL           51   32     6 M 30-39    9:55:18.6                       
      32    Randi Strand            Centenial  CO          80   32     1 F 30-39    9:59:21.5                       
      33    Rebecca Yore            Bradenton  FL          89   34     2 F 30-39    9:59:21.5                       
      34    Kevin Bruen             Gainesville  FL        11   37     7 M 30-39   10:02:22.6                       
      35    Christopher Spinosa     Gainesville  FL        76   31     8 M 30-39   10:02:23.7                       
      36    Tracy Cook              Orlando  FL            17   43     1 F 40-49   10:12:00.4                       
      37    Johnny Blues            Land O Lakes  FL        8   48    11 M 40-49   10:15:50.9                       
      38    Bill Dunn               Orange Park  FL        20   51     4 M 50-59   10:22:03.6                       
      39    Jamie Lynch             Winter Park  FL        95   46    12 M 40-49   10:24:27.8                       
      40    Kathy Edwards           Queensbury  NY         21   39     3 F 30-39   10:26:07.3                       
      41    Jennifer Glassburn      Duette  FL             30   46     2 F 40-49   10:27:45.7                       
      42    Mamoun Freija           Bradenton  FL          26   49    13 M 40-49   10:28:19.3                       
      43    John Pyle               Sarasota               93   53     5 M 50-59   10:40:07.5                       
      44    Jeffery Bates           Deland  FL              5   35     9 M 30-39   10:40:38.0                       
      45    Steve Ortiz             Gulf Breeze  FL        62   49    14 M 40-49   10:47:32.4                       
      46    Jim Schroeder           Indialantic  FL        70   62     3 M 60-69   10:49:12.7                       
      47    David Harper            Clermont  FL           37   46    15 M 40-49   10:51:31.0                       
      48    Jim Burt                Port Orange  FL        13   49    16 M 40-49   10:52:44.1                       
      49    Quang Le                Dorchester  MA         48   35    10 M 30-39   10:54:40.6                       
      50    Wayne Wright            Homestead  FL          88   49    17 M 40-49   10:59:44.4                       
      51    Jim Collins             Sarasota  FL           16   56     6 M 50-59   11:11:38.9                       
      52    Eric Friedman           Dania  FL              27   34    11 M 30-39   11:11:57.2                       
      53    Eric Sprung             St. Petersburg  FL     77   38    12 M 30-39   11:14:17.6                       
      54    Amy Slabich             Quincy  MA             74   30     4 F 30-39   11:14:18.3                       
      55    Rebecca Hansen          Naples  FL             36   48     3 F 40-49   11:28:50.2                       
      56    Matthew Baldwin         Tampa  FL               4   31    13 M 30-39   11:34:50.1                       
      57    Alison Haddad           Quincy  MA             35   29     3 F 20-29   11:36:22.9                       
      58    Keith Remington         Brandon  FL            96   38    14 M 30-39   11:36:38.0                       
      59    Sara Jackson            West Melbourne  FL     43   31     5 F 30-39   11:39:25.5                       
      60    Andre Gerard            Bradenton  FL          29   26     5 M 20-29   11:43:36.6                       
      61    Susan Haag              Jacksonville  FL       34   43     4 F 40-49   11:51:19.8                       
      62    Lorna Michael           Palm Harbor  FL        54   51     1 F 50-59   11:53:09.2                       
      63    Eddie Weeks             Silver Springs  FL     85   54     7 M 50-59   11:57:26.5                       
      64    Brian Olitsky           Estero  FL             61   37    15 M 30-39   12:04:31.3                       
      65    Marilyn Schupbach       Clearwater  FL         72   56     2 F 50-59   12:09:26.1                       
      66    Rhett Frazier           Winter Park  FL        25   35    16 M 30-39   12:30:26.6                       
      67    Angie Botto-Van Bemden  Fort. Lauderdale  F    10   35     6 F 30-39   12:34:15.2                       
      68    William Zulas           Clearwater  FL         90   52     8 M 50-59   12:34:16.5                       
      69    Bryon Blankenbecler     Marietta  GA           49   49    18 M 40-49   12:37:24.0                       
      70    Kari Graf               Bradenton  FL          32   36     7 F 30-39   12:50:55.6                       
      71    Todd Hyde               Southwest Ranches      40   41    19 M 40-49   13:11:11.4                       
      72    Smith Jean-Baptiste     Pembroke Pines  FL     44   36    17 M 30-39   13:15:12.9